Government Jobs | Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Exam 2017 Guide

Railway Jobs »
Results »
RESULT OF COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION 2016 (GDCE) : CATEGORY-IV -NER GORAKHPUR

           

EMP NOTICE NO. NER/RRC/GDCE/2016 DATED 23.12.2016
RAILWAY RECRUITMENT CELL
NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, GORAKHPUR

On the basis of the CBT held in three shifts, following candidates have been shortlisted for the Second Stage Computer Based Test for the post of Goods Guard. The names of the candidates are arranged in the order of their Roll Numbers.

The list is provisional and may be modified if any errors are detected at a later stage.

Inclusion of name of a candidate in the final panel shall be based on the Second Stage Computer Based Test and shall be subject to fulfilling all other eligibility criteria.

The date, time and venue of the Second Stage Computer Based Test shall be notified seperately.

Candidates are advised to visit the website of NER regularly for updates.

SL NO. ROLL NO. NAME
COMMUNITY AGAINST
WHICH SHORTLISTED
1 1110400036 AKHILESH KUMAR UR
2 1110400044 AMARJEET UR
3 1110400045 AMARJEET SINGH OBC
4 1110400051 AMIT KUMAR OBC
5 1110400063 AMRENDRA KUMAR OBC
6 1110400080 ANIL KUMAR SHARMA OBC
7 1110400091 ANUJ KUMAR YADAV UR
8 1110400133 ASHUTOSH KUMAR MISHRA UR
9 1110400138 AVANISH KUMAR OBC
10 1110400153 BARDANI LAL SC
11 1110400179 BISHWANATH SINGH UR
12 1110400194 CHANDAN KUMAR UR
13 1110400201 CHHOTELAL PANDIT OBC
14 1110400202 CHINTU KUMAR UR
15 1110400203 CHITRAGREEV UR
16 1110400206 DAYA NAND GUPTA OBC
17 1110400208 DEEP CHAND MEENA ST
18 1110400218 DEEPESH AWASTHI UR
19 1110400219 DESHRAJ MEENA ST
20 1110400226 DEVENDRA KUMAR UR
21 1110400232 DHAREMENDRA SINGH RAJPUT UR
22 1110400264 DINESH KUMAR GUPTA UR
23 1110400279 GAURAV SINGH PAL UR
24 1110400293 GYANENDRA KUMAR UR
25 1110400296 HANUMAN MEENA ST
26 1110400298 HARCHARAN LAL VERMA OBC
27 1110400301 HARIDWARI PRASAD SC
28 1110400317 INDRA JEET YADAV UR
29 1110400319 INDRESH KUMAR UR
30 1110400332 JASVANT SINGH SC
31 1110400340 JITENDRA KUMAR UR
32 1110400344 JITENDRA KUMAR SHARMA ST
33 1110400354 KAMAL CHAND BHARTI UR
34 1110400358 KAMALESH KUSHWAHA OBC
35 1110400366 KAMRAN RAZA KHAN UR
36 1110400369 KARTIK KUMAR UR
37 1110400392 LAKSHMI SHANKAR YADAVA UR
38 1110400411 MAHENDRA KUMAR SC
39 1110400439 MANRAJ SINGH OBC
40 1110400441 MD AFTAB ALAM UR
41 1110400493 MUNNA LAL OBC
42 1110400499 NANDAN KUMAR UR
43 1110400501 NARENDRA KUMAR UR
44 1110400508 NEERAJ KUMAR UR
45 1110401029 ABHIMANYU KUMAR SC
46 1110401045 AJAY KUMAR UR
47 1110401061 AKHILESH KUMAR UR
48 1110401082 AMIT KUMAR UR
49 1110401090 AMIT KUMAR SINGH OBC
50 1110401094 AMIT KUMAR YADAV OBC

Download Result
click above to download
the result published